Privacy Policy

Noblevents Oy

Company Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

What data do we collect?

Noblevents Oy collects personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, etc.)

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Noblevents Oy with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you fill a contact form on our site and send it to us.

How will we use your data?

Noblevents Oy collects your data so that we can serve you as a customer (to be) and process your request.

How do we store your data?

Noblevents Oy securely stores your data at destinations that aren’t accessible by any other that Noblevents Oy’s appropriate personnel. Noblevents Oy will keep your data for 2 years after active customer relationship has ended. Once this time period has expired, we will delete your data permanently.

Marketing

Noblevents Oy doesn’t use your data to marketing purposes.

What are your data protection rights?

Noblevents Oy would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request Noblevents Oy for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Noblevents Oy correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Noblevents Oy to complete the information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Noblevents Oy erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Noblevents Oy restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Noblevents Oy’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Noblevents Oy transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us:

Call us at: + 358 40 9638 386

Or email to us: info@noblevents.com

Cookies

Noblevents Oy doesn’t use cookies of any kind.

Changes to our privacy policy

Noblevents Oy keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 9 April 2020.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about Noblevents Oy ‘sprivacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Call us at: + 358 40 9638 386

Or email to us: info@noblevents.com

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Noblevents Oy has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Email: tietosuoja@om.fi

Phone: +358 29 566 6700

Address:

Tietosuojavaltuutetun toimisto

Visiting address: Lintulahdenkuja 4, 00530 Helsinki

Post address: PL 800, 00531 Helsinki